《国际标准书目著录》及其最新发展

Chinese abstract

《国际标准书目著录》(ISBD – International Standard Bibliographic Descriptions)是国际图联主持制订的一套关于文献著录的国际标准,最初包括《国际标准书目著录(总则)》(ISBD(G))、《国际标准书目著录(单行出版物)》(ISBD(M))、《国际标准书目著录(连续出版物)》(ISBD(S))、《国际标准书目著录(地图资料)》(ISBD(CM))、《国际标准书目著录(非书资料)》(ISBD(NBM))、《国际标准书目著录(印本乐谱)》(ISBD(PM))、《国际标准书恐?古籍)》(ISBD(A))、《国际标准书目著录(析出文献)》(ISBD(CP))以及《国际标准书目著录(计算机文件)》(ISBD(CF)) 。

Keywords: ISBD, ISBD Consolidated Edition, Cataloging, IFLA, Cataloguing Section

Subjects: I. Information treatment for information services > IA. Cataloging, bibliographic control.