Web2.0技术图书馆应用分析

English abstract

Library Application of Web 2.0 Technologies Internet technology and applications have arosen some new characters in recent years, which called Web 2.0. As for library close to the Internet in terms of information resources and measures of services, there is also something new. This paper organize the concept and technology of Web 2.0, put emphasis on its influence and application including the core technology of Web 2.0, the relation with digital library and the main feature, discuss the difference between Library 2.0 and Web 2.0 as well as the all-round situation about Library 2.0, and put forward five rules of Library 2.0 application in the end.

Chinese abstract

近年来互联网技术与应用呈现出一些崭新的特点,被业界称为Web2.0。作为一个从信息资源内容到服务手段形式都离不开互联网的图书馆行业来说,也面临“升级”的冲动。本文通过对Web2.0及其相关技术的全面梳理,重点探讨了其对于图书馆行业的影响及应用前景,内容包括Web2.0的技术实质、与数字图书馆技术的关系、主要特征等,着重讨论了图书馆2.0与Web2.0的不同之处,以及图书馆2.0的应用现状、问题和未来趋势等。最后提出了图书馆2.0应用的五项原则。作者认为,如同Web2.0并非传统Web的替代一样,图书馆2.0也不是传统图书馆业务模式的截然取代,而是建立在传统业务模式之上的,以图书馆书目数据、二次文献和其他数字资源库的服务为基础的、结合了2.0应用特点的一种整合模式。2.0技术强调与读者互动,强化图书馆读者的体验,直接作用于用户需求,必然对图书馆自身的业务模式产生重要影响,诸如内容聚合、读者互动、社区营建、随需服务等是目前2.0应用中比较成熟应用形式,层出不穷的新形式也是2.0应用的特点之一。作者进一步认为,2.0技术的开放性、广泛采用开源技术以及松散耦合的特点对于"图书馆自动化集成管理系统"是一场根本性的变革,将对图书馆信息技术的应用模式带来深远影响。

Keywords: 图书馆2.0, Web 2.0, 数字图书馆, Library 2.0, Web 2.0, Digital Libraries

Subjects: L. Information technology and library technology